Sunday, April 9, 2017

Fire Woman

{Click to Enlarge-Picture Taken at Arranmore}

Told you I'd be back luvs! Hope you've all enjoyed your weekend but it's BACK to reality tomorrow! Sadly. Lol. 
We've had a few events start up on us and a few right around the corner. Have you all made it into Collabor88? I didn't on my first try either but I did eventually. Some cute things there for sure, make sure to check it out. 

Had to take a sec to show this super cute dress by Oubliette, which is basically the darker side of Petite Mort lol same awesome creator. These cuties are at Suicide Dollz this round so definitely hit that up and check it out. There are sooo many cute designs to choose from and doll up to your liking! This was a easy Nu-Goth style up though I am sure you could go in many directions with it.


Can't wait to see what you all will do with it! Show me!

Till next time, keep it spooky! <3

Body

Mesh Body: Maitreya 
Mesh Head: Catwa Head Catya  
Skin Applier: Insol: face Sarah (CATWA), ST01 'Milk'
Hair: Lamb. Black Honey - Black Pack @ C88
Ears: L'Etre - Streched mesh ears
Lipstick: ** [PUMEC]  -  Lipstick Pack #11 -  FOR CATWA HEADS HUD ** @ Black Fair
Manicure: DP - Koffin Nails - Maitreya - Victorian Rose @ Genre

Outfit

Dress: Oubliette- Oubliette- Pentacle Vindra Harness Dress @ Suicide Dollz
Necklace: :Zombie Suicide: Ouija Necklace @ Black Fair
Hat: Moon Elixir - Coven - 3 - Hat - Charcoal 1
Shoes/Socks: =Zenith= Spikes BabyDoll Heels / Long Socks (Black) -Maitreya

PoseM I L A p o s e s :: Elegant Pack (6 poses)




Thursday, April 6, 2017

"Inside Her You'll Find Sanctuary..."

{Click to enlarge-Taken at Clef de Peau sim}

I can't even keep up with Sn@tch, seriously! Ivey is always releasing some awesomeness and at great prices! This dress was perfect to doll up with my new Gos shoes released at this years Shoetopia. Gos never disappoints. I'm wearing the new Toast bento rings, just released at Suicide Dolls. Make sure to check out ALL things Toast because it'll blow you away! Also, expect to see lots of Toast in Gia's World because it blows me away!
Make sure to keep up with Sn@tch on facebook as linked above, or Flickr.

I have a lil more time on my hands so I will try to be around more, I do so promise! I've missed my Gia's World residents so very much! I hope you've all been well. Thanks for sticking around for the ride, I've got so much to show you!

Body

Mesh Body: Maitreya
Head: LeLutka Bento Head-SIMONE 2.6
Skin Applier: Glam Affair - Maria ( LeLutka Applier ) Powderpack
Hair: DOUX - Shakiria hairstyle [B&W]
Eyes: -SU!- The Darks Eyes 01
Ears: L'Etre - Streched mesh ears
Nails: [Formanails] Ballerina -2- Nails For Vista Hands Big Pack

Outfit

Dress: Sn@tch Selena Cocktail Dress
Heels: [Gos] Boutique - Monza Pumps - Leopard @ Shoetopia 2017
Rings: Toast  -  Basic Bento Rings @ Suicide Dollz

Pose:
Le Poppycock *Breathe Easy* B @ Chapter 4



Saturday, December 3, 2016

"Ain't You A Lil Cyber Punk.."



Hey loves!

For those of you that celebrated, I hope you all had a wonderful Thanksgiving. I decided to make some Tamales because we did not have Thanksgiving without them when I was a kid lol, so labor intensive but so worth it!

But back here in SL, I took allll these blog pics the day before Thanksgiving came flooding in and am only just now able to start editing and sharing things so, hopefully I will get them all out to you in a somewhat timely manner <3

This is just an outfit that I totally was in love with. There's this gal I follow on Facebook, she's so teensy and so incredibly adorable! She is Psychara. 
When playing with my Catwa head yet again, I decided to try my best to mold it after Psychara, though I simply cannot do her justice. So do check her out and snag all the goodies!
Btw, I must say this dress is fitted so greatly against Maitreya! I totally fangirl'd over the work! Hopefully you all scooped it up by now!

I promise to try and haul ass to get the other pics done. I've already managed to squeeze my way into The Arcade this round and it is a pretty good one!
I will be back soon though, promise <3 Muah!


Body
Body: Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara

Head: CATWA HEAD Catya (Custom Shape) Skin: Insol: face Candy (CATWA), ST01 'Milk' @ Uber
Hair: Besom~ Burn Down
Ears:  L'Etre - Streched mesh ears
Eye Appliers: DeeTaleZ *Appliers* CATWA EYES "Witch" white 
Tattoo: antielle. Catatonic (B&G)  
Nails: Dark Passions - Koffin Nails - FatPack - Black On Black

Outifit
Dress: Foxes - Madam Dress - @ Uber
Septum: (Yummy) Captive Bead Septum Ring - Silver and Gold
Boots: :::insanya::: D3mon1aZ Boots
Collar :::insanya::: Hirana Collar
Wrist cuffs: Toast - Fashion Cuffs
Stockings: :::insanya::: Lace Leggins - Ripped

Pose & Background
Exposeur - Hex Wall


Psychara is in this video at 0:32 <3



Sunday, November 20, 2016

Me Against The World





















{All pictures taken at Dead End Roleplay Sim}

Hey dolls! 
I am playing super catch up again, as I have like a floooood of shit just piling up in my brain! Like I wanna take pics of this, and that, gotta blog this, etc. Meanwhile in RL, hectic! Tis' the season for it though. Oddly enough though, this weekend, it snowed, we were trapped in doors, and I had a bit of a break and was able to get in several blog pics.
I neeeeeded to blog this top because I loved it. I <3 me some Pac though. "Omg wut Gia is like all metal/gothy like though!" ......And?! Haha I grew up around soooo many genres of music and I am SO thankful for that! I grew up to know/love/appreciate the real rap artists of our time, and Tupac was one of them. Real messages, real experiences, real beats. Damn, I miss it!
Also, let me include that...several events have opened (of course!). One of them was Tres Chic. We had early blogger access  and the quick fingers in me bought a skin before the creator had actually finished set-up! Lol. I sent her a notecard thinking there was a mix-up and instead of being crabby about it, she was super awesome and just apologized and sent me the correct applier. I soooo love SL creators that are down to earth and ready to answer questions and help out when they can. It makes me want to be a devout customer. With the incredible quality of the skins, that won't be a problem!!
I wont keep you all though. I had to show this mash-up of super cuteness so you could join in on this odd collab of urban witchery haha <3
See you all soooo soon!


Body
Body: Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara
Head: CATWA HEAD Catya (Custom Shape)
Skin: Insol: face Sarah (CATWA),  'Milk' @ Tres Chic
Hair: Beusy: Ashlie Hair & Fedora [N. Ombres]
@ Tres Chic
Eye Appliers: DeeTaleZ *Appliers* CATWA EYES "Witch" white 
Nails: Dark Passions - Koffin Nails - FatPack - Black On Black <----Luv!!
Tattoo: { Speakeasy } Haunt Tattoo
Ears:  L'Etre - Streched mesh ears

Outifit
Top: .:villena:. - Laced Up Shirt Dress - 2Pac @ Kustom 9
Shoes: [ hoorenbeek ] Earthkeepers - Black & Black (socks included) @ Kustom 9
Choker: DAZED. - Christian Louise Choker
Cuffs: Toast - Fashion Cuffs  <---Please make sure to read the notecard lol @ Suicide Dollz

Pose
Le Poppycock- Silences repeat from the *Smoky Music* Female Pack

 

Tuesday, November 15, 2016

Here Comes the Rain Again

{Taken at Kekeland}


Time to start busting out the sweaters, hoodies, boots and jackets kids...winter is right around the corner!
We have these odd days where I live where the weather is so ass backwards. I'm looking out the window right now and it looks gorgeous outside! The sun is shining SO bright but at the same time, my feet are freezing and I know damn well if I went outside, it would be cold. We have days where the sun is shining bright and it's raining outside and all I can do is shake my head at mother nature and be like, "I know how you feel gurrrl."
That's how the entire month of November is for me, but I wouldn't have it any other way. Typically, in my part of the world, we're covered in snow. So I will take some rainy/cold days and hopefully the snow will hold out till December. A white Christmas is always welcome =)
I mashed up a nice little outfit that I kinda love! Nice warm colors for the season and a messy hair does the trick. Not to mention the pose which was perfect. The news lately hasn't made me want to look at it too much so why not use it for a bit of shelter?!
Good luck on keeping up with alllll the current events and allll the upcoming events lol but head over to Sad November and snag these cutsies before they're gone <3

See you again soon guys & dolls!


Body Head: CATWA HEAD Dyana
Body: Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara

Skin Applier: [theSkinnery] Sonya (Catwa Skin Applier) champagne
Hair: [monso] My Hair - Yeri /Black & White @ Collabor88
Nails: Nailed It - All in One - Autumn F. Palette I Set @ Be Beauty Event



Outfit
Top & Skirt (attached): Petite Mort- Plum Nora dress @ Sad November
                                      Petite Mort on Facebook
Scarf: Petite Mort- Cable knit scarf @ Sad November
Knee Highs: AviCandy - Overknee Socks plain and Ripped
Boots: [ hoorenbeek ] Mesh Military Boots - Burgundy

Pose
The Pose Shop newspaper cover // Sad November @ Sad November


Saturday, November 12, 2016

Gettin' Witchy With It



{This Pic taken at Arranmore}

Hey luvs!
Just had to drop in for another quickie! I wont keep you all long. We've all had a stressful week and a quickie is always a good thing! But it's the weekend so wooooohooo!
So, FK Designs dropped these cutie boots on me a few weeks ago and I looooove them! I know some others released similar ones but these are the best and lemme tell you why. 1) Cuz FK. 2) The bat wings on both sides are ADORBS and 3) Fk kicks ass with textures! The shoelaces look like actual shoelaces and the snozberries taste like snozberries kids!
So over all, the outfit is a smash up of some of my fav designers with of course, DRBC highlighting it. I loves the 'Bitchcraft' on this knot shirt, super cute and very well fitted for Maitreya! I matched it up with the Ouija skirt by Suicidal Unborn and some other fancy shmancy things I just loved. Go play grabby hands and I will meet you RIGHT back here because I have another pic in the works!
<3 you!

Body
Head: LeLutka Mesh Head-STELLA 1.6
Body: Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara
Skin: [Pink Fuel] <Crystal> - Morgana - CATWA Head Applier
Hair: [RunAway] Marina Hair
Eyes: IKON 'Sunrise' Eyes - Black
Tattoo:  { Speakeasy } Composure Tattoo
Nails: REIGN.- COVEN POINTED NAILS
Ears: L'Etre - Streched mesh ears

Outfit
Top: ::drbc:: kelly tank - MAITREYA - bitchcraft  MP-Flickr-Facebook
Skirt: -SuicidalUnborn!- Harness Skirt
Garters: [CerberusXing] Tempest Garters (Torn+Solids) - Maitreya
Boots: FK! - Batwing Boots
Hat: Originally a part of pr!tty - Evanore - {Grayscales} @ Coven

Accessories
Choker: Cute Poison &Kenvie - Nu-Coven Choker Silver @ Coven
Necklace: Cute Poison &Kenvie - Nu-Coven Necklace Silver @ Coven
Septum: MONS - Septum Ring (style21) black
Bracelet: Kibitz - Skelly riing set - left - onyx

Poses
Top Pic: RK Poses. Mia
Bottom Pic: Clemmm cotton 3 





Wednesday, October 26, 2016

MoonChild




Although I may have been gone from the blog for a bit, I have continuously visited SL. I love shopping, seeing the new things being made. I spot time and effort in SL creations and really appreciate it. Creativity keeps our SL going!
This was just a lil quickie I did but looooved the look! I think I was wearing this for several days in SL. Just another quick post to share some of my fav stuff and a cute lil look I thought you guys might totally dig!
See you all again soon! <3

Body

Head: CATWA HEAD Dyana
Body: Maitreya Mesh Body - Lara

Skin Applier: [Pink Fuel] Bambi <Crystal> - Catwa Head Applier
Hair: [monso] My Hair - Somi /Black & White

Outfit

Jacket: VidaLoca - denimjacket dark (currently remodeling in world)
Shorts: -SU!- Patched Shorts BLACK 
Socks: -SU!- Garter Socks Nylon BLACK
Shoes: [Vale Koer] Moody Platforms Dark

Accessories

Shades: Petite Mort- Lennon round specs
Septum:  (Yummy) Captive Bead Septum Ring - Silver and Gold